Zoho Assist logo

Zoho Assist

4.6(92 reviews)
Unclaimed
Expert Choice 4.6
SoftwareHope Verified
Website

Overview

Zoho Assist is a secure remote support and access tool that lets you connect to any device. It's ideal for IT support, remote work, and collaboration.

Product Information

PLATFORMS

Windows,Mac,Linux,iOS,Android,Web-based

DEVELOPER

Zoho Corporation (ManageEngine)

PRICING MODEL

FREEMIUM

FREE PLAN

Free Plan Available

USER REVIEWS

92 verified reviews

Expert Insights
AI-Powered Analysis

Budget Friendly

Pricing is approximately 69% lower than the category average.

Excellent Connectivity

Seamlessly syncs with 6 popular business applications and platforms.

Market Verified

Solid reputation for performance and uptime as reported by verified users.

Categories

Marketplace RecognitionQ4 2026

SoftwareHope Emerging Favorite

Ranked #16 in Remote Desktop

Recognition Score
77.4/100
Percentile
Top 100%

Earned through verified customer satisfaction, high product capability ratings, organic buyer interest, and transparent review verification on SoftwareHope.

Additional Earned Category Honors (5)Evaluated across independent performance dimensions
💎
Best Value for Money
Q4 2026 · #16 in category
92
💎
Easiest to Use
Q4 2026 · #16 in category
92
💎
Best Functionality
Q4 2026 · #16 in category
92
💎
Best Customer Support
Q4 2026 · #16 in category
92
💎
Highly Rated
Q4 2026 · #16 in category
92
Official 4-Pillar Evaluation Methodology
Customer Satisfaction (60%)
Bayesian CSAT Across 5 Dimensions
Product Evidence (20%)
Feature & Spec Completeness
Buyer Interest (10%)
Organic Search & Comparisons
Catalog Freshness (10%)
90-Day Review Vitality
Official SoftwareHope Marketplace Award · Zero commercial bias
Free For Buyers & Teams

Researching Zoho Assist for your team?

Join 25,000+ tech leaders making confident software decisions. Create your free account to track your company stack, receive instant price drop alerts, and unlock verified side-by-side comparisons.

Save & Track Software Stack
Price Drop Notifications
Verified Buyer Reviews

Zoho Assist Integrations
6

Explore all software and platforms that integrate with Zoho Assist.

Zoho Assist Media

Explore the interface and core features through high-quality visual walkthroughs.

No Media Available

The vendor for Zoho Assist hasn't provided any screenshots or demo videos yet. Visual content will appear here once it's available.

Zoho Assist Verified Features

Security & Compliance

  • Security

Data Engineering & BI

  • Reporting & Analytics

Data Management

  • Cross-device sync

Project & Team Management

  • Team collaboration

Customer Experience (CX) & Support

  • Multi-platform support
  • Ticketing System
  • Voice chat
  • Remote support

Workflow Automation

  • App Integrations

Mobile & Remote Access

  • Remote diagnostics

Productivity & Office

  • Collaboration

Core Features Summary

Remote support, Ticketing system, Voice chat, Remote diagnostics

Pricing and Plans

Select the perfect plan for your needs — Starting at $12/mo

Subscription
Annual Discount Available
Pricing information: Please verify current pricing on the official website as prices may change and special offers may be available.

Standard

$12
/mo
Basic remote support.
Plan includes:
  • File transfer
  • Multi-monitor navigation
  • Reboot and reconnect

Professional

$18
/mo
Advanced remote support.
Plan includes:
  • Session recording
  • Voice/Video chat
  • Advanced reports

Enterprise

$28
/mo
Full feature set for large teams.
Plan includes:
  • Session routing
  • Custom domain mapping
  • Unattended access up to 25 computers

Pricing Model

Pricing Type

Subscription

This software uses a subscription-based pricing model with monthly billing.

Pricing Highlights

  • Commercial license with professional support
  • 3 structured pricing tiers
  • Annual discount available — save vs monthly billing
  • Verified official pricing page
  • Managed directly by vendor

Pricing FAQ

Common questions about Zoho Assist pricing — Click to expand

Still have questions? Visit the official Zoho Assist website or contact their support team for detailed pricing information and personalized assistance.

Deals, Coupons & Exclusive Offers

Verified vendor discounts, coupon codes, and special perks for Zoho Assist.

Zoho Corporation (ManageEngine)

Zoho Corporation (ManageEngine)

Vendor RatingAvg. across all products
4.4

Company Information

Founded
1996
Headquarters
Chennai, India
Origin
India

Other Products by Zoho Corporation (ManageEngine)

Explore other solutions offered by this vendor

Vendor Statistics

Avg. Vendor RatingAcross all approved products
4.4
15Products
1591Reviews
30+Yrs in Business
3Free Trials
Rating Breakdown
Ease of Use
4.3
Value for Money
4.6
Customer Support
4.2
Functionality
4.3

Vendor information is sourced from verified partner applications and platform data. Founded in 1996. 30+ years of experience.

User Reviews

Verified experiences from users of Zoho Assist

4.6 Rating
92 Reviews
All 92

User Reviews

Sort by:
Reviewed August 30, 2026

Flawless remote diagnostic tools and command prompt in daily use

2.0

Ratings Breakdown

Ease of use
2.0
Value for money
2.0
Customer support
2.0
Functionality
2.0

😀Pros

  • A standout feature has been accessing remote command prompt
  • Task manager
  • Services
  • And registry editor in the background without interrupting users
  • Delivering dependable results even under aggressive sprint deadlines.

🙁Cons

  • A factor to take into account is background diagnostic tools are accessible from the unattended access device manager before initiating screen share
  • Crucial for administrators overseeing distributed multi-user accounts.

Managing complex technical workloads on a tight schedule, I opened the background task manager in Zoho Assist, killed a rogue printer service, and restarted it without disturbing the user, freeing up hours for strategic initiatives.

🔥 Reasons for switching

We transitioned our entire team when interrupting employees in the middle of their workday just to kill a frozen background process or check CPU usage, finding remote diagnostic tools and command prompt perfectly suited for our requirements.
Reviewed August 30, 2026

Best-in-class tool for multi-monitor navigation and focus mode

3.0

Ratings Breakdown

Ease of use
3.0
Value for money
3.0
Customer support
3.0
Functionality
3.0

😀Pros

  • Outstanding precision when navigating multi-monitor workstation displays with individual monitor viewing tabs and single-screen focus modes
  • Which establishes a noticeably higher standard of consistency.

🙁Cons

  • Users should note that customizing display scaling between original resolution and fit-to-window ensures crisp readability of small fonts
  • Something best clarified during the initial procurement phase.

In our fast-paced client service environment, navigating our architect's dual-screen workstation was smooth, allowing us to troubleshoot his Revit software glitch in seconds, preventing costly project delays effectively.

🔥 Reasons for switching

We phased out legacy tools once struggling to read tiny text on multi-monitor workstation displays squished onto a single laptop screen, giving multi-monitor navigation and focus mode the winning edge in our evaluation.
Reviewed August 30, 2026

Seamless results with unattended access with bulk deployment

3.0

Ratings Breakdown

Ease of use
3.0
Value for money
3.0
Customer support
3.0
Functionality
3.0

😀Pros

  • Remarkably responsive during deploying unattended access agents silently across hundreds of Windows and Mac machines using Group Policy MSI packages
  • Which has dramatically boosted our team satisfaction metrics.

🙁Cons

  • An occasional friction point is verifying network firewall rules allow outgoing connections to Zoho cloud relay servers ensures instant agent check-in
  • Especially applicable to enterprise environments with strict security policies.

After extensive day-to-day testing across multiple squads, our sysadmin deployed the Zoho Assist unattended agent across eighty office workstations in ten minutes using Active Directory GPO, transforming our daily output consistency.

🔥 Reasons for switching

Our company adopted this platform following manually walking around the office and installing remote access software on fifty computers individually, ensuring unattended access with bulk deployment resolved our operational goals.
Showing 3 of 92 verified reviews. Read all reviews, pros & cons, and ratings breakdown on the reviews page.

Product Roadmap

Explore upcoming features and vote on priorities

Product Roadmap

No features planned yet

Want to shape the future of Zoho Assist?

Discussions

Connect with Zoho Assist community

0 Posts
Active

Loading discussions...

Community Guidelines

Help us maintain a respectful and helpful community

Be respectful and constructive
Search before posting
Use clear, descriptive titles
Report inappropriate content

FAQs

Answers about Zoho Assist

No FAQs Available

No FAQs available for this category. Be the first to ask a question!

Still need help?

Can't find what you're looking for? Our support team is here to help.

Support is currently managed directly by Vendor
No contact email provided

Similar Solutions

Handpicked alternatives in the same category

Tuple
Tuple
4.8 (70)
TeamViewer
TeamViewer
4.5 (88)
Splashtop
Splashtop
4.7 (94)
AnyDesk
AnyDesk
4.4 (98)

Trending in Remote Desktop

Calculated via real engagement & conversions

Zoho Assist Comparison Guide

Compare Zoho Assist side-by-side with industry alternatives, top direct competitors, and trending software matchups.

AI

SoftwareHope AI Copilot

Grounded in verified SoftwareHope indexes

Guest Trial — Hello!

10 of 10 messages remaining.Sign in for 50 daily requests →

How can I help you today?

Compare pricing, discover top software, explore platform features, or open a support ticket.